Flat A 500M Da Praia Do Flamengo
| Wi-Fi | Parking Valet parking | 24-hour services 24-hour reception |
| Express check-in/ -out | Private beach Beach access | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre |
| Child-friendly Cots Game room | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
The 55 m² Flat A 500M Da Praia Do Flamengo Rio de Janeiro is situated just a 5-minute walk from Belmonte and 5 km from Santos Dumont airport. The apartment capacity is based on up to 3 guests.
This 1-bedroom apartment is 2.9 km from the Modern pyramid-shaped Metropolitan Catholic Cathedral of Saint Sebastian and 2.7 km from the 18th-century Carioca Aqueduct. Flat A 500M Da Praia Do Flamengo has a convenient location a short way from Largo do Machado metro station. You can also reach the handsomely landscaped park "Parque Eduardo Guinle", which is a 20-minute stroll away.
The apartment includes a balcony and a seating area with air conditioning for utmost comfort. A highlight of the accommodation for guests is the presence of a hairdryer and towels in the bathroom.
Flat A 500M Da Praia Do Flamengo offers a full kitchen with all necessary appliances. This property is located 4.7 km from Estação D Pedro II Central train station. The inclusion of a sauna ensures a pleasurable experience.
- Local attractions
- Praia Vermelha2.3 km
- Municipal Theatre2.8 km
- Aterro do Flamengo1.2 km
- Santa Cruz Fort4.2 km
- Candelária Church4 km
- Centro Cultural Banco do Brasil4 km
- Sambadrome3.7 km
- Museu Histórico Nacional3.6 km
- Baía de Guanabara2.9 km
- Airports
- Santos Dumont4.5 km
- Train stations
- Estação D Pedro II Central Station4.1 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Express check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Locker room
- Lift
- Fire extinguishers
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- Garden area
- Leisure/ TV room
- Sauna
- Fitness centre
Services
- Paid airport shuttle
- Valet parking
- Housekeeping
- Laundry
- Grocery shopping service
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Cots
- Game room
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Flat A 500M Da Praia Do Flamengo?
Guests of Flat A 500M Da Praia Do Flamengo can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the modern Metropolitan Catholic Cathedral of Saint Sebastian, placed 2.9 km away. Other sights are the narrow Red Beach (2.3 km) as well as the 18th - century Carioca Aqueduct (2.7 km). - ❓
How much will it cost to book Flat A 500M Da Praia Do Flamengo?
A stay at Flat A 500M Da Praia Do Flamengo begins at $97. - ❓
Does Flat A 500M Da Praia Do Flamengo offer parking?
Flat A 500M Da Praia Do Flamengo has a free private car park. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at this apartment?
Guests of this apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
Which spa amenities can be found at the apartment?
On-site, guests of the apartment can relax with a sauna. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Flat A 500M Da Praia Do Flamengo?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Paris Gastro, a nearby restaurant renowned for its French dishes, conveniently situated 150 meters from Flat A 500M Da Praia Do Flamengo. Additionally, they can try out Belmonte, which specializes in Brazilian dishes, conveniently found around 600 metres away. - ❓
What is the size of Flat A 500M Da Praia Do Flamengo exactly?
Flat A 500M Da Praia Do Flamengo consists of 55 square meters.